RSS Feed

Facebook

Twitter

1001 COMICS MINI-SITE

Even with 960 pages, I couldn't squeeze all the material I had into my book 1001 Comics You Must Read Before You Die. This mini-site is designed to supplement that book with updates, additional information and links... but obviously you'll still need a copy of the book!

Introduction | Reviewers | Have Your Say
Titles | Creators | Years | Countries | Genres | Updates

CREATORS:
(Listed By Nationality)

ALGERIAN:
Slim

AMERICAN:
Aaron, Jason
Abel, Jessica
Adams, Neal
Allred, Laura
Allred, Mike
Anderson, Brent
Andreyko, Marc
Arriola, Gustavo
Azzarello, Brian
Bachalo, Chris
Bagge, Peter
Bagley, Mark
Bailey, Ray
Baker, Kyle
Barks, Carl
Barr, Glenn
Barry, Lynda
Beard, Cecil
Bechdel, Alison
Beck, C. C.
Bell, Gabrielle
Bendis, Brian Michael
Bergin, John
Bertozzi, Nick
Beyer, Mark
Binder, Otto
Bissette, Stephen
Blechman, R.O.
Blegvad, Peter
Bodé, Vaughn
Bolling, Bob
Brabner, Joyce
Brainard, Joe
Branner, Martin
Breathed, Berkeley
Briefer, Dick
Briggs, Clare
Brinkley, Nell
Brown, Jeffrey
Browne, Dik
Brubaker, Ed
Brunetti, Ivan
Brunner, Frank
Burns, Charles
Burr, Dan
Buscema, John
Buscema, Sal
Bushmiller, Ernie
Busiek, Kurt
Byrne, John
C.F.
Calkins, Dick
Caniff, Milton
Caplin, Elliot
Capp, Al
Cardy, Nick
Carlson, George
Cassaday, John
Chadwick, Paul
Chandler, Raymond
Charyn, Jérôme
Chast, Roz
Chaykin, Howard
Chippendale, Brian
Claremont, Chris
Clowes, Daniel
Colan, Gene
Cole, Jack
Collins, Max Allan
Columbia, Al
Conway, Gerry
Corben, Richard
Counihan, Bud
Craghead III, Warren
Crane, Roy
Crosby, Percy
Crumb, Robert
Cruse, Howard
Dalrymple, Farel
Davis, Jim
Davis, Jim
Davis, Phil
DeBeck, Billy
Deitch, Kim
DeMatteis, J. M.
Dirks, Rudolph
Ditko, Steve
Drake, Arnold
Drake, Stan
Drechsler, Debbie
Drooker, Eric
Drucker, Mort
Dubois, Gaylord
Dumas, Jerry
Eisner, Will
Elder, Bill
Englehart, Steve
Evanier, Mark
Falk, Lee
Farmer, Joyce
Feiffer, Jules
Feininger Lyonel
Feldstein, Al
Finger, Bill
Fingerman, Bob
Fisher, Bud
Fisher, Ham
Flenniken, Shary
Foster, Hal
Fox, Gardner
Francis, Stephen
Frazetta, Frank
Frost, Arthur Burdett
Geary, Rick
Gebbie, Melinda
Gerber, Steve
Giella, Joe
Giffen, Keith
Gloeckner, Phoebe
Godwin, Frank
Goldberg, Rube
Goldwater, John L
Gonick, Larry
Goodwin, Archie
Gorey, Edward
Gottfredson, Floyd
Gould, Chester
Gownley, Jimmy
Gray, Clarence
Gray, Harold
Green, Justin
Griffin, Rick
Griffith, Bill
Groening, Matt
Gross, Milt
Guerra, Pia
Gurewitch, Nicholas
Ha, Gene
Haldeman, Joe
Hamlin, V. T.
Hammett, Dashiell
Hanks, Fletcher
Harkham, Sammy
Harman, Fred
Harris, Tony
Harrison, Harry
Hart, Johnny
Hayes, Rory
Hernandez, Gilbert
Hernandez, Jaime
Herriman, George
Herron, Ed
Hines, Adam
Hogarth, Burne
Holman, Bill
Huizenga, Kevin
Infantino, Carmine
Irons, Greg
Jaxon
Johnson, Crockett
Jones, Bruce
Kaluta, Mike
Kane, Bob
Kane, Gil
Kanigher, Robert
Karasik, Paul
Katchor, Ben
Katin, Miriam
Kaz
Kelly, Walt
Kent, Jack
Ketcham, Hank
Kieth, Sam
Kim, Derek Kirk
King, Frank O
Kirby, Jack
Kirkman, Rick
Kirkman, Robert
Klein, Grady
Knight, Keith
Kochalka, James
Kominsky-Crumb, Aline
Krigstein, Bernard
Kubert Joe
Kuper, Peter
Kurtzman, Harvey
Lapham, David
Lay, Carol
Lee, Elaine
Lee, Stan
Lethem, Jonathan
Locke, Vince
Loeb, Jeph
Love, Jeremy
Lutes, Jason
Lynch, David
Madden, Matt
Maguire, Kevin
Malkasian, Cathy
Manning, Russ
Marsh, Jesse Mace
Martin, Don
Matt, Joe
Maxon, Rex
Mayer, Sheldon
Mazzucchelli, David
McCay, Winsor
McCloud, Scott
McDonnell, Patrick
McGruder, Aaron
McGuire, Richard
McKeever, Ted
McManus, George
McNeil, Carla Speed
Medley, Linda
Messick, Dale
Messmer, Otto
Messner-Loebs, William
Michelinie, David
Mignola, Mike
Miller, Frank
Millionaire, Tony
Mills, Tarpé
Montana, Joe
Moore, Don
Moore, Ray
Moore, Terry
Moore, Tony
Moriarty, Jerry
Moulton, Charles
Neufeld, Josh
Niles, Steve
Nilsen, Anders
Noomin, Diane
Nowlan, Philip
O’Donoghue, Michael
O’Neil, Dennis
O’Neill, Dan
O’Shea, Shane
Oeming, Michael Avon
Okubo, Miné
Opper, Frederick Burr
Ormes, Jackie
Osborne, Ted
Ottley, Ryan
Outcault, Richard Felton
Paley, Bruce
Panter, Gary
Parker, Brant
Parker, Gladys
Pekar, Harvey
Peter, Harry
Petersen, David
Pini, Richard
Pini, Wendy
Pope, Paul
Porcellino, John
Powell, Eric
Powell, Nate
Prewitt, Archer
Price, Garrett
Raboy, Emmanuel
Raymond, Alex
Reed, Rod
Rees, David
Regé Jr., Ron
Ritt, William
Robertson, Darick
Robinson, Alex
Rogers, Gordon
Rogers, Marshall
Romita Jr, John
Romita Snr, John
Rosa, Don
Ross, Alex
Sacco, Joe
Sakai, Stan
Sale, Tim
Sandell, Laurie
Santoro, Frank
Schrag, Ariel
Schulz, Charles M
Scott, Jerry
Seagle, Steven T
Seda, Dori
Segar, Elzie Crisler
Shanower, Eric
Shaw, Dash
Shelton, Gilbert
Shiga, Jason
Shuster, Joe
Siegel, Jerry
Sienkiewicz, Bill
Sikoryak, Robert
Simon, Joe
Simonson, Walt
Small, David
Smith, Jeff
Smith, Sidney
Soglow, Otto
Spain
Spiegelman, Art
Springer, Frank
Stack, Frank
Stanley, John
Starlin, Jim
Starr, Leonard
Steranko, Jim
Sterrett, Cliff
Stevens, Dave
Storey, Barron
Sturm, James
Swan, Curt
Swinnerton, James
Templesmith, Ben
Thomas, Roy
Thompson, Craig
Thompson, Richard
Tomine, Adrian
Toth, Alex
Totleben, John
Tripp, Irving
Trudeau, Garry
Tufts, Warren
Tuthill, Harry J
Tyler, Carol
Vance, Jim
Varley, Lynn
Vasquez, Jhonen
Vaughan, Brian K
Veitch, Tom
Verbeek, Gustave
Waid, Mark
Walker, Cory
Walker, Mort
Waller, Reed
Ward, Lynd
Ware, Chris
Watterson, Bill
Way, Gerard
Whedon, Joss
Wheelan, Ed
Whitney, Ogden
Willard, Frank
Williams III, J. H.
Willie, John
Willingham, Bill
Wilson, S. Clay
Wojnarowicz, David
Wolfman, Marv
Wolverton, Basil
Wood, Brian
Woodring, Jim
Worley, Kate
Wrightson, Bernie
Yang, Belle
Yang, Gene Luen
Young, Chic
Zekley, Emil

ARGENTINEAN:
González, Jorge
Kioskerman
Liniers, Ricardo Siri
Lopez, Francisco Solano
Mordillo
Muñoz, José
Oesterheld, H.G.
Quino
Quinterno, Dante
Risso, Eduardo
Salinas, José Luis
Sampayo, Carlos
Sasturain, Juan
Zárate, Oscar
Zentner, Jorge

AUSTRALIAN:
Bancks, Jimmy
Campbell, Eddie
Humphries, Barry
Leunig, Michael
Mutard, Bruce
Tan, Shaun

AUSTRIAN:
Lust, Ulli
Mahler, Nicolas

BELGIAN:
C., Randall
Cauvin, Raoul
Charlier, Jean-Michel
Comès, Didier
De Moor, Bob
Delaby, Philippe
Delporte, Yvan
Dufaux, Jean
Evens, Brecht
Francq, Philippe
Franquin, André
Geluck, Philippe
Goblet, Dominique
Greg
Hergé
Hermann
Hubinon, Victor
Jacobs, Edgar P
Jijé
Kamagurka
Lambil
Leloup, Roger
Linthout, Willy
Macherot, Raymond
Marvano
Masereel, Frans
Morris
Nys, Jef
Peellaert, Guy
Peyo
Roba, Jean
Schrauwen, Olivier
Schuiten, Fran&ccdeil;ois
Seele, Herr
Sleen, Marc
Stassen, Jean-Philippe
Tillieux, Maurice
Van Hamme, Jean
Vance, William
Vandersteen, Willy
Vanistendael, Judith
Yslaire

BRAZILIAN:
Bá, Gabriel
Coutinho, Laerte
De Sousa, MaurĂ­cio
Léo
Moon, Fábio
Mutarelli, Lourenço
Quintanilha, Marcello

BRITISH:
Abadzis, Nick
Adlard, Charlie
Anglo, Mick
Armstrong, John
Barnes, Albert
Bateman, H. M.
Baxendale, Leo
Beardmore, George
Bell, Steve
Bellamy, Frank
Berry, Hannah
Bestall, Alfred
Bisley, Simon
Blegvad, Peter
Bolland, Brian
Briggs, Raymond
Brockbank, Adam
Buckingham, Mark
Bulmer, Kenneth
Butterworth, Jenny
Butterworth, Mike
Campbell, Eddie
Chalmers, John
Christine, Andrew
Collins, Dennis
Colquhoun, John
Cunningham, Darryl
D’Israeli
Dakin, Glenn
Davison, Al
Delano, Jamie
Dickens, Frank
Dillon, Steve
Dodd, Maurice
Donald, Chris
Donald, Simon
Douglas, Phillip
Duffield, Paul
Dury, Graham
Duval, Marie
Edgar, James
Edginton, Ian
Ellis, Warren
Embleton, Ron
Emerson, Hunt
Ennis, Garth
Erskine, Gary
Fearne, Walter
Fegredo, Duncan
Freeman, Don
Gaiman, Neil
Garland, Nicholas
Garratt, Chris
Gibbons, Dave
Gibson, Ian
Glashan, John
Grant, Alan
Grist, Paul
Haggarty, Ben
Hampson, Frank
Hewlett, Jamie
Hicklenton, John
Hine, David
Hitch, Bryan
Holdaway, Jim
Hughes, David
Jordan, Sydney
Kanan, Nabiel
Kettle, Roger
Kidd, Mick
Lamb, Bertram
Law, Davey
Lawrence, Don
Lia, Simone
Lloyd, David
Low, R. D.
MacNeil, Colin
Martin, Alan
McCarthy, Brendan
McKean, Dave
McMahon, Mike
Meriton, Peter
Millar, Mark
Milligan, Peter
Mills, Pat
Moore, Alan
Morrison, Grant
Morrison, Robbie
Morvan, Jean-David
Mount, Douglas
Mullally, Frederic
Neill, Bud
Northfield, Gary
O’Donnell, Peter
O’Neill, Kevin
Payne, Austin
Peattie, Charles
Pett, Norman
Phillips, Sean
Phoenix, Woodrow
Piers Rayner, Richard
Pinsent, Ed
Pleece, Gary
Pleece, Warren
Quitely, Frank
Ranson, Arthur
Reid, Ken
Reynolds, Chris
Ridgway, John
Robinson, James
Ross, Charles Henry
Savage Pencil
Simmonds, Posy
Smythe, Reg
Swain, Carol
Talbot, Bryan
Taylor, Reg
Taylor, Russell
Tidy, Bill
Tourret, Pat
Tourtel, Mary
Trog
Tully, Tom
Vaughn-James, Martin
Wagner, John
Watkins, Dudley D
Watson, Andi
Watt, John Millar
Weare, Tony
Weston, Chris
Windsor-Smith, Barry
Wright, David
Wright, Doug
Yeowell, Steve

BULGARIAN:
Maleev, Alex

CANADIAN:
Anderson, Ho Che
Boswell, David
Brown, Chester
Byrne, John
Cooke, Darwyn
Cooper, Dave
Delaf
Delisle, Guy
Doucet, Julie
Dubuc
Johnston, Lynn
Kalesniko, Mark
Lemire, Jeff
McEown, Patrick
Motter, Dean
O’Malley, Bryan Lee
Rabagliati, Michel
Seth
Shuster, Joe
Sim, Dave
Tamaki, Jillian
Tamaki, Mariko
Trog
Vellekoop, Maurice
Walton, Rob
Wright, Doug

CHILEAN:
Jodorowsky, Alejandro
Rios, Rene

CHINESE:
Benjamin
Fei La, Yao
Hoi, Chi
Yeung, Hok Tak
Youzhi, He

CROATIAN:
Furtinger, Zvonimir
Kordej, Igor
Maurović, Andrija
Radilović, Julio
Zezelj, Danijel

CUBAN:
Armada, Santiago
Prohías, Antonio

CZECHOSLOVAK:
Frantisek, Skála

DANISH:
Deleuran, Claus
Kristiansen, Teddy
Nielsen, Palle
Storm, P.
Werdelin, Nikoline

DUTCH:
De Jong, Eddie
Dinther, Stefan van
Kresse, Hans G
Pontiac, Peter
Schalken, Tobias Tycho
Schippers, Wim T
Swarte, Joost
Toonder, Marten
van den Boogaard, Theo
Wijn, Piet
Windig, René

EGYPTIAN:
El Shafee, Magdy

FILIPINO:
Coching, Francisco V.

FINNISH:
Hagelberg, Matti
Jansson, Tove
Koivisot, Tarmo
Musturi, Tommi
Ranta, Ville
Tom of Finland
Vähämäki, Amanda

FRENCH:
Abouet, Marguerite
Adamov, Philippe
Alagbé, Yvan
Aristophane
Arleston, Christophe
Ayroles, François
B, David
Balac
Barbier, Alex
Barthélémy, Stanislas
Baru
Baudoin, Edmond
Benoit, Ted
Berbérian, Charles
Blain, Christophe
Blanquet, Stéphane
Blutch
Bocquet, José-Louis
Boilet, Frédéric
Boucq, François
Bourgeon, François
Bravo, Emile
Bretécher, Claire
Brun, Ivan
Buchet, Philippe
Cabanes, Max
Calvo, Edmond-François
Catel
Chéret, André
Chaland, Yves
Chomet, Sylvain
Christian, Binet
Christin, Pierre
Christophe
Cosset, Sébastien
Cothias, Patrick
d’Ache, Caran
Dancette, Victor
Davodeau, Étienne
De Crécy, Nicolas
Debeurme, Ludovic
Dieter
Dionnet, Jean-Pierre
Doré, Gustave
Doury, Pascal
Druillet, Philippe
Dupuy, Philippe
F’Murr
Ferrandez, Jacques
Forest, Jean-Claude
Franc, Régis
Fred
Fromental, Jean-Luc
Gal, Jean-Claude
Gibrat, Jean-Pierre
Gillon, Paul
Goossens, Daniel
Goscinny, René
Gotlib, Marcel
Greg
Guibert, Emmanuel
Henry, Maurice
Hubert
Jacamon, Luc
Juillard, André
Kerascoët
Killoffer, Patrice
Lécureux, Roger
Larcenet, Manu
Le Tendre, Serge
Lefèvre, Didier
Lelong, Jean-Marc
Lemercier, Frédéric
Lob, Jacques
Loisel, Régis
Loustal, Jacques de
Mézières, Jean-Claude
Malès, Marc
Malet, Léo
Mandryka, Nikita
Marazano, Richard
Marrs, Sandra
Martin, Jacques
Masse, Francis
Mathieu, Marc-Antoine
Matz
Mezzo
Moebius
Montellier, Chantal
Neaud, Fabrice
Neel, Julien
Oubrérie, Clément
Paringaux, Philippe
Pedrosa, Cyril
Peeters, Benoit
Picaret, Philippe
Pichard, Georges
Pirus
Plessix, Michel
Poivet, Raymond
Ponzio, Jean-Michel
Rabier, Benjamin
Regnaud, Jean
Reiser, Jean-Marc
Rossi, Christian
Saint-Ogan, Alain
Sempé, Jean-Jacques
Sfar, Joann
Tardi, Jacques
Tarquin, Didier
Thévenet, Jean-Marc
Thierry, Cailleteau
Trondheim, Lewis
Uderzo, Albert
Vanyda
Varenne, Alex
Varenne, Daniel
Vatine, Olivier
Veyron, Martin
Vivés, Bastien
Winshluss
Yann

GERMAN:
Andreas
Bellstorf, Arne
Busch, Wilhelm
Dieck, Martin tom
Dorgathen, Henrik
Ernst, Max
Feuchtenberger, Anke
Harder, Jens
König, Ralf
Kauka, Rolf
Kleist, Reinhard
Kreitz, Isabel
Kresse, Hans G
Nückel, Otto
Plauen, E. O.
Salomon, Charlotte
Schmidt, Manfred
Schultheiss, Matthias

GHANAIAN:
Odoi, Frank

GREEK:
Doxiadis, Apostolos
Papadatos, Alecos
Papadimitrou, Christos

INDIAN:
Banerjee, Sarnath
Brahmania, Govind
Patil, Amruta
Sen, Orijit
Surti, Aabid
Uppal, Jagjit

INDONESIAN:
Ardisoma, Saleh

IRANIAN:
Satrapi, Marjane

ISRAELI:
Modan, Rutu

ITALIAN:
Alessandrini, Giancarlo
Altan, Francesco Tullio
Barbucci, Alessandro
Berardi, Giancarlo
Bioletto, Angelo
Bonelli, Gian Luigi
Bottaro, Luciano
Bruno, Andrea
Bunker, Max
Burchielli, Riccardo
Buzzati, Dino
Buzzelli, Guido
Cadelo, Silvio
Canepa, Barbara
Castelli, Alfredo
Corona, Marco
Crepax, Guido
De Luca, Gianni
Galleppini, Aurelio
Ghermandi, Francesca
Giandelli, Gabriella
Giardino, Vittorio
Gipi
Giussani, Angela
Giussani, Luciana
Gonano, Gianluigi
Igort
Jacovitti, Benito
Kramsky, Jerry
Liberatore, Tanino
Magnus
Manara, Milo
Martina, Guido
Martini, Mirka
Matticchio, Franco
Mattioli
Mattotti, Lorenzo
Micheluzzi, Attilio
Milazzo, Ivo
Pazienza, Andrea
Piersanti, Claudio
Pratt, Hugo
Rubino, Antonio
Sclavi, Tiziano
Serpieri, Paolo Eleuteri
Silver
Sto
Tamburini, Stefano
Toppi, Sergio
Tota, Ciro

JAPANESE:
Abe, Shin’ichi
Adachi, Mitsuru
Aihara, Koji
Akatsuka, Fujio
Akiyama, George
Anno, Moyoco
Aoike, Yasuko
Arai, Hideki
Arakawa, Hiromu
Araki, Hirohiko
Ariyoshi, Kyoko
Asano, Inio
Azuma, Hideo
Azuma, Kiyohiko
Buronson
Chiba, Tetsuya
CLAMP
Egawa, Tatsuya
Fujiko, Fujio
Fujisawa, Toru
Fukutani, Takashi
Fumimura, Sho
Furuya, Usamaru
Hagio, Moto
Hanakuma, Yusaku
Hanawa, Kazuichi
Hara, Tatsuo
Hasegawa, Machiko
Hayashi, Seiichi
Hinako, Sugiura
Hino, Hideshi
Hiramoto, Akira
Hirokane, Kenshi
Hojo, Tsukasa
Hoshino, Yukinobu
Igarashi, Daisuke
Igarashi, Mikio
Igarashi, Yumiko
Ikeda, Riyoko
Ikegami, Ryoichi
Inoue, Takehiko
Isayama, Hajime
Ishikawa, Masayuki
Ito, Junji
Iwaaki, Hitoshi
Kajiwara, Ikki
Kamimura, Kazuo
Kawaguchi, Kaiji
Kawasaki, Noboru
Kishimoto, Masashi
Kishiro, Yukito
Kiyama, Henry
Kobayashi, Motofumi
Koike, Kazuo
Kojima, Goseki
Kojima, Ko
Kouno, Fumiyo
Kubo, Tite
Kuroda, Iou
Kuwata, Jiro
Maruo, Suehiro
Mase, Motoro
Matsumoto, Leiji
Matsumoto, Taiyo
Matsunaga, Toyokazu
Minegishi, Nobuaki
Miuchi, Suzue
Miura, Kentaro
Miyazaki, Hayao
Mizuki, Kyoko
Mizuki, Shigeru
Mizuno, Junko
Mochizuki, Minetaro
Monkey Punch
Nagai, Go
Nagano, Mamoru
Nagasaki, Takashi
Nagashima, Shinji
Nakazawa, Keiji
Nananan, Kiriko
Nemoto, Takashi
Nikaido, Masahiro
Ninomiya, Tomoko
Nonaka, Eiji
Obata, Takeshi
Oda, Eiichiro
Ohba, Tsugumi
Okano, Reiko
Okubo, Miné
Ono, Natsume
Oshima, Yumiko
Otomo, Katsuhiro
Otsuka, Eiji
Saito, Takao
Sakaguchi, Hisashi
Sakai, Stan
Sakamoto, Gajo
Samura, Hiroaki
Shigeru, Sugiura
Shimoku, Kio
Shirato, Sanpei
Shiriagari, Kotobuki
Shirow, Masamune
Shotaro, Ishinomori
Shunji, Sonoyama
Suzuki, Oji
Tagawa, Suiho
Tajima, Sho-u
Takahashi, Kazuki
Takahashi, Rumiko
Takahashi, Yoichi
Takamori, Asao
Takaya, Natsuki
Takekuma, Kentaro
Takemiya, Keiko
Takeuchi, Naoko
Takita, Yu
Tanaka, Masashi
Taniguchi, Jiro
Tatsumi, Yoshihiro
Tezuka, Osamu
Toriyama, Akira
Tsuchiya, Garon
Tsuge, Yoshiharu
Uchida, Shungicu
Umezu, Kazuo
Umino, Chica
Urasawa, Naoki
Urushibara, Yuki
Wakasugi, Kiminori
Yaguchi, Takao
Yamagishi, Ryoko
Yazawa, Ai
Yokoyama, Mitsuteru
Yokoyama, Yuichi
Yoshida, Akimi
Yoshinaga, Fumi
Yoshito, Usui
Yoshiyuki, Sadamoto
Yukimura, Makoto

LEBANESE:
Ka, Olivier

MALAYSIAN:
Lat

MALTESE:
Sacco, Joe

MEXICAN:
Arriola, Gustavo
Butze, Germán
Cruz, José G
Fernando, Luis
Mendizábal, Guillermo
Navarro, Rafael Cutberto
Rius
Romero, José Trinidad
Romero, Rubén Lara y
Vásquez, Roberto
Vargas, Gabriel

NEW ZEALANDER:
Ball, Murray
Horrocks, Dylan
Wilson, Colin

NORWEGIAN:
Fiske, Lars
Jason
Jensen, Axel
Kverneland, Steffen
Pushwagner, Hariton

POLISH:
Baranowski, Tadeusz
Gawronkiewicz, Krzysztof
Klimowski, Andrzej
Rosenberg, Krystian
Rosiński, Grzegorz

PORTUGUESE:
Abranches, Filipe
Brandäo, Raul

RUSSIAN:
Maslov, Nikolai

SERBIAN:
Django
Zograf, Aleksandar

SLOVENIAN:
Lavric, Tomaz

SOUTH AFRICAN:
Botes, Conrad
Kannemeyer, Anton
Schacheri, Rico

SOUTH KOREAN:
Ancco
Do-ha, Kang
Hwa, Kim Dong
Hyung, Minwoo
Kang Full
Kim, Sanho
Kun-woong, Park
Lee, Hyun-se
Marley
Moon, Junghoo
O., Seyeong
Park, Hee Jung
Yang, Youngsoon

SPANISH:
Abulí, Enrique Sánchez
Altarriba, Antonio
Aragonés, Sergio
Benejam, Marino
Bernet, Jordi
Blasco, Jesús
Buigas, Joaquim
Campos, Purita
Canalès, Juan Díaz
De la Fuente, Victor
Ezquerra, Carlos
Giménez, Carlos
Guarnido, Juanjo
Ibañez, Francisco
Kim
Marti
Max
Mozos, Luis Garcia
Nazario
Pellejero, Rubén
Prado, Miguelanxo
Sio
Torres, Daniel

SWEDISH:
Andersson, Max
Arrhenius, Lars
Dranger, Joanna Rubin
Hellgren, Joanna
Jacobsson, Oscar
Jansson, Tove
Kellerman, Martin
Pirinen, Joakim
Sjunnesson, Lars
Tabary, Jean

SWISS:
Cosey
Derib
Job
Ott, Thomas
Peeters, Frederik
Töpffer, Rodolphe
Zep

URUGUAYAN:
Breccia, Alberto

YUGOSLAV:
Bilal, Enki

 

Newsletter

Mailing list sign-up:


Comica Events

Donate!

If you found this website helpful, please support it by making a donation:

Article Tags

View Tag Cloud

Visitors

free counters

My Books